Golders Hill House, 592 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7RX
opening hours 7.30am - 8.00pm

Privacy Policy

Igophysio is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which your personal data will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how it will be treated by us.

We own the database right in the information collected on this website. We do not sell, share or transfer this information except as set out in this statement.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”) the data controller is Mr.Sunil Kapoor, The Physiotherapy Clinic Limited T/A igophysio, 592 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7RX.

We may collect and process the following data about you:

We may collect information about your computer including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type for system administration. This is data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

For the same reason we may obtain information about your general Internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. You can configure your web browser not to accept cookies, although this may affect how you see and are able to use this website.

We use information held about you in the following ways:

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

We will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. However, as data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, we do not guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

You have a right to ask us to provide a copy of the personal data we hold about you, and where you do we reserve the right to make a small administrative charge to cover our costs of doing this. You can also notify us by contacting us at 592 Finchley Road or by emailing sk@igophysio.co.uk.

Our site contains links to other websites. If you follow a link to their sites, please note that these sites have their own privacy policy and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these sites.

We may amend or update this privacy policy from time to time for legal or regulatory reasons or to allow the proper operation of the Website and any such changes will be posted on the Website.

Questions about this privacy policy can be addressed to sk@igophysio.co.uk.

Request a callback

Send

Close

Make an appointment!

Request a callback

Find a clinic near you